tiffymoo (tiffymoo) wrote,
tiffymoo
tiffymoo

friends only: updated 2/10/12

COMMENT FOR CONSIDERATION :)

(c) nickywire @ tumblr
I turn my back to see a possible friend
Hey there, the name is Tiff. The new stuff i added into this post is in blue. I also put in a bunch of gifs because, well, they're fun.
Traits(but everyone may judge based on their observations)
Stubborn/I care about school alot, it's the most important thing to me. Therefore my greatest wish is to end up in my dream college and succeed academically/Nice/Chill/Funny because I'm really lame/low self-esteem Feminist. To be honest I didn't want to use that word because it's very strong but I am very into women rights. I still believe that women are mistreated unjustly even with the improvements. I wrote a 10 minute speech on it if you would like to read it. I have low self-esteem and I express that in my entries. I'm warning you because some people find low self-esteem to be annoying and ungrateful.
Hobbies
Reading/Eating/Sleeping/Sports/Hanging Out/Yeah I'm boring
TV
Merlin/Doctor Who/Downton Abbey/Sherlock/That's So Raven/Sonny With a Chance(come back)/Suite Life/Gossip Girl/90210/The Tudors/Game of Thrones/Camelot/Borgias/Phineas and Ferb/Dae Jang Geum/Bad Love/Brilliant Legacy/Boys Over Flowers/Austin and Ally
Big Screen
Atonement/The Duchess/The Jacket/Pride and Prejudice/The Edge of Love(See a pattern? *cough*Keira Knightley*cough*)/Memoirs of a Geisha/Mulan/The Other Boleyn Girl/An Education/Agora/Elizabeth/Ponyo/Agora/Lovely Bones
Books
The Other Boleyn Girl/Mists of Avalon/The Thirteenth Tale/Mayor of Casterbridge/1984/Never Let Me Go/Fire/Forest House/Anna Karenina/I am the Messenger/Merlin Trilogy/The Lady Elizabeth/Blue is for Nightmares/Jane Eyre
Music
Bat for Lashes/Florence Welch/Loss of a Child/Our Ceasing Voice/X-Ray Dog/Immediate Music/Within Temptation/Tarja/Laura Marling/Yann Tiersen/Vienna Teng/Andain/Gregory and the Hawk/Lana del rey/Too many to list
Top 22 Music Post
Actors/Actresses
Colin Morgan/Bradley James/Matt Smith/Karen Gillan/Katie McGrath/Angel Coulby/Anthony Head/Jessica Brown Findlay/Maggie Smith/Brandon Mychal Smith/Doug Brochu/Sterling Knight/Demi Lovato/Natalie Dormer/Henry Cavill/Andrew Garfield/Keira Knightley/Carey Mulligan/Eddie Redmayne/Gong Li/Zhang Ziyi/Lee Min Ho/Bae Soo Bin/Eva Green/Lea Seydoux/Astrid Berges-Frisby/Roxane Mesquida/Cate Blanchett/Saoirse Ronan/Rachel Weisz/Felicity Jones/Alex Pettyfer/Eric Bana/Michael Fassbender/Mia Wasikowska/Natalie Portman/Gemma Arterton
Models
Gemma Ward/Sasha Pivovarova/Du Juan/Magdalena Frackowiak/Jac Jagaciak/Frida Gustavsson/Edita Vilkeviciute/Liu Wen
Top 10 Models Post
Just for Fun
Starstruck (2010 Movie and Soundtrack)/Spongebob/Fish Hooks/Tyra Show/Jeopardy
Me in other places
littlecigarsastoreau / tumblr
Tis the end


Tags: friends only
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 73 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
hi!!
this is pirategalnic, i've just changed my accout. friend me again?? :D
course :) can u remove me on ur pirategalnic account? unless ur gonna use both

escapings

7 years ago

I'm sorry to nag but could you please track metromakers so you get notified when a new entry is posted? It's pretty hard to communicate with all the makers if you don't keep watch of the comm. Thanks :)
ohh how do u track a community?

braides

7 years ago

tiffymoo

7 years ago

braides

7 years ago

hey :D
its cupcake from mmw. =]
HOLA AMIGA! adding!
Hey there! Just wanted to thank you for joining sexy_mood_music! I hope you enjoy the wide range of graphics and music we've offered so far!

Feel free to contribute song upload links to our monthly music-sharing post and to promote whatever you want in our monthly pimping post! The links to both are on the top of our main page (not the profile).

BTW, do you happen to know where I can promote the comm with some banners by our makers? Any help you can give me would be greatly appreciated. Take care! :)

kim

P.S. If you'd like to help promote through your own journal or userinfo, please feel free to snag a banner at the link below. [Please do upload it to your own server though so the comm doesn't exceed its Photobucket bandwidth limit!]

http://community.livejournal.com/sexy_mood_music/1290.html
You have the purdiest graphics. Adddddd an old gal? :)
aww thank you so much! means a lot to me!
*adding* :D

Deleted comment

aww thank you so much! That's very kind of you :D *adding*

but to be honest, i don't post my icons in my personal journal

Deleted comment

tiffymoo

7 years ago

Deleted comment

tiffymoo

7 years ago

omg love your icons <33 adding you to keep watching it =D
Awww thank you so much! *adding back*
Uhm hey there, this is Laura from littlecigars. I was just wondering if you'll be posting there anytime soon, because we've made you a trial maker and there's a 3 week time limit. :)
Please reply me asap. Thanks ♥
Hi Laura. I will be posting on either the upcoming saturday or sunday. I know there's a time limit. i can't guarantee that i'm going to post a batch each week but chances are I am. Sorry about that :(
Hi there Tiffannie, my name is Wendy and I'm 18 years old.

I love Gossip Girl, Glee and we share a couple of things in common.

I am also a huge fan of your graphics! ☺ Would you like to be friends? ♥
Hey Wendy :) I'm so pleased you like my graphics and you seem cool so i shall add right now
Hi Tiffanie! I loved what you said about how important are your grades to you and also the desire to get into a good college, because it's how I feel about school, I'm always trying to do my best, like you.

So...you like Bat for Lashes. She is amazing, I love her style. She is different of all singers that I heard before. I met her in Euro Channel, when I was passing through the channels and the video of What's A Girl To Do? called my attention. Since then, I'm her fan!

Ok, I think I have written too much! Friends?
YAY someone like me :D

I think we'll be great friends and sorry for my late comment
hi tiffanie! my name's Andrea...i think we have things in common like glee and vampire diaries, and movies like the duchess and marie antoinette (: friends?
Hi Andrea :) I'll definitely add you. Sorry for the late comment :)

vetras

6 years ago

tiffymoo

6 years ago

vetras

6 years ago

Deleted comment

Aww thanks and you seem even more awesome. Definitely adding :D
Hello!!! I'm Estelle and I'm 18!!
We watch the same kind of tv show!!
Can we be friends????
Sup Estelle :D Of course we can, just add me back :)
hi there! you seem well lovely, would you like to be friends? :)
hey :D thanks and I bet you're lovely too. Of course, can you add me back? :)

walcot

5 years ago

hello, we have a lot in common in terms of music and films and i've seen you around quite a bit. i was wondering if you'd like to be friends? :)
That's awesome and yeah I've been using LJ for years now :D Sure!
Hey :)
It's Cami(~bridals) on my new account! Do you still wanna be friends? <3
hell yeah I do :D
hi
well i wanna see your graphics too
Hi :D My graphics are on littlecigars but you have to join
hi♥ you seem to be lovely and i think we have so interests in common. i was wondering if you'd like to be friends?
yes I would love to be friends and I love your icons :) sorry for my late comment

Deleted comment

hey girl! Of course I want to add you again :)
hi! we both watch ANTM and we have of movies, and music (lady gaga, coldplay, a fine frenzy) in common! & we both like lovely bones :)

firends?
you have great taste, lol :)

definitely!

Deleted comment

Yes I would love the be friends and thanks, you're so kind <3 *added*
hi ♥ my name's anne, i'm seventeen. we have some things in common (too lazy to list it all, hahah, sorry) and i really like your taste in music. you seem really nice, would you like to be friends? (:
Hi Anne :) Of course I want to be friends, you seem so cool
*added*
This is archiduchesse! Add me back?
yepp :)

Deleted comment

sorry for my late reply, adding! ♥
hey tiffannie ♥ it's eena (walcot), i've moved to a different journal. i hope you don't mind that i added you right away. hehe
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →